Cranbourne Secondary

AM school service

School Bus 1 Sky to cranbourne (4152)

Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange (Bay 5) - 07:50
Depart: McCormicks Rd / Hall Rd (Carrum Downs) - 08:02
Depart: McCormicks Rd / Ballarto Rd (Skye) - 08:13
Arrive: St Peters College (West Campus) - 
Arrive: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – High St - 08:30

Bus departs the Frankston stop in lyall st at 7:50am.
Runs via lyall st, high st, sladen st, cranbourne-frankston rd, hall rd, 8:02am at the cnr of McCormicks rd, hall rd, currawong dr, lyrebird dr, greenwood dr, ballarto rd 8:13am at the cnr of McCormicks rd, ballarto rd, western port hwy, hall rd, cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st, high st, lyall st .

 

School Bus 8 Pearcedale to cranbourne (4155)

Depart: Fiona Dr / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) - 07:48
Depart: Madelyn Ct / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) -  07:50
Depart: Pearcedale Rd / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) -  07:55
Depart: Baxter-Tooraddin Rd / Pearcedale Rd (Pearcedale) -  08:03
Depart: Smiths La / North Rd (Cranbourne South) - 08:09
Depart: Finsbury Rd / Craig Rd (Devon Meadows) -  08:12
Depart: South Gippsland Hwy / Craig Rd (Junc\on Village)  -  08:15
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – High St stop -  08:20

Bus departs the cnr of craig and browns rd at 7:48am.
Runs via browns rd,cnr of pearcedale rd at 7:55am, pearcedale rd, cnr of baxter-tooradin rd at 8:03am, pearcedale rd, north rd, cnr of smiths lane at 8:09am, north rd, craig rd, south gippsland hwy, high st, stawell st, codrington st lyall st, frankston bus stop at 8:25am.

 

School Bus 10 cranbourne (4161)

Depart: Highview Ave / Camms Rd (Cranbourne) - 08:15
Arrive:Cranbourne Shopping Centre - High St stop -  08:37
Bus departs the cnr of highview and camms rd at 8:15am.
Runs via camms rd, monahans rd, duff st, dunbar ave, hawdon dr, clarendon st, fairbairn rd, sladen st, high st to cranbourne park S/C.

School Bus 13 Berwick to cranbourne (4167)

Depart: St Margarets School - 07:40
Depart: Rebound Ct / Webb St (Narre Warren) - near telephone boxes - 07:52
Depart: Hampton Park Secondary College - 08:00
Depart: Lyndhurst Secondary College
Arrive: Lyall st

Bus departs from gloucester ave at 7:40am.
Runs via gloucester ave, high st, princess hwy, web st, shrives rd, pound rd, hallam rd, somerville rd, parkland ave, fordholm rd, hallam rd, Lynbrook bvd, south gippsland hwy, henry Lawson dr, Hutchinson dr, Lynbrook bvd, south gippsland hwy, Lyall st.

PM school service

School Bus 1 Cranbourne secondary to sky (4153)

Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College - 15:10
Depart: Casey Grammar School - 15:20
Depart: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:30
Arrive: Hall Rd / Western Port Hwy (Cranbourne West) 

Bus departs in front of school at 3:10pm.
Runs via brunt st, codrington st, lyall st, new holland dr to casey grammar at 3:20pm, new holland dr, cameron st, sladen st to st peters college at 3:30pm, cranbourne-frankston rd, hall rd, currawong dr, lyrebird dr, greenwood dr, ballarto rd, western port hwy, hall rd.

 

School Bus 3 cranbourne secondary to EMC and Homewood road (4179) & (41xx)

Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College - 15:20
Depart: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:30
Arrive: Elisabeth Murdoch College - 15:45  

Bus departs in front of school at 3:20pm.
Runs via brunt st, codrington st, lyall st, high st, sladen st to st peters college at 3:30pm, cranbourne-frankston rd, warrandyte rd into EMC school grounds 3:40pm, warrandyte rd, cranbourne-frankston rd, western port hwy, homewood rd, pearcedale rd.

 

School Bus 8 Cranbourne to Pearcedale (4154)

Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange (V/line stop) 
Depart: Lighthouse Christan College (Cranbourne Campus)
Arrive: South Gippsland Hwy / Craig Rd (Junc\on Village) 

Bus departs 841 bus stop lyall st at 3:41pm.
Runs via lyall st, codrington st, sladen st, cameron st, south gippsland hwy, fisheries rd, finsbury rd, craig rd, north rd, pearcedale rd to baxter—tooradin rd, pearcedale rd, browns rd, craig rd, south gippsland hwy.

 

School Bus 11 cranbourne secondary to hallam (4168)

Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College - 15:10
Depart: Casey Grammar School
Depart: Lyndhurst Secondary College
Depart: Hampton Park Secondary College
Arrive: Hallam South Rd / Princes Hwy (Hallam)

Bus departs in front of school at 3:10pm.
Runs via brunt st, codrington st, lyall st, new holland dr to casey grammar at 3:15pm, new holland dr, cameron st, sladen st, high st, south gippsland hwy, henry Lawson dr, Hutchinson dr, Lynbrook bvd, hallam rd, fordholm rd, the fairway, somerville rd, vanessa dr, pound rd, shrives rd, webb st, princess hwy.

 

School Bus 5 cranbourne secondary to Berwick (4166)

Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College - 15:10
Depart: Casey Grammar School - 15:15
Arrive:  St Margarets School   - 15:55

Bus departs in front of school at 3:10pm.
Runs via brunt st, codrington st, lyall st, new holland dr to casey grammar at 3:15pm, new holland dr, cameron st, narre warren-cranbourne rd, greaves rd, wood rd, centre rd, clyde rd, langmore lane, gloucester ave, high st, princess hwy, narre warren-cranbourne rd, thompsons rd, south gippsland hwy, high st, lyall st.