Lyndhurst secondary

AM school service

School Bus 10 cranbourne (4161)

Depart: Highview Ave / Camms Rd (Cranbourne) - 08:15
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre - High St stop -  08:37
Arrive: Lyndhurst Secondary College

Bus departs the cnr of highview and camms rd at 8:15am.
Runs via camms rd, monahans rd, duff st, dunbar ave, hawdon dr, clarendon st, fairbairn rd, sladen st, high st, cranbourne park S/C at 8:37am, south gippsland hwy into school grounds.

 

School Bus 1 Sky (4152)

Bus departs the Frankston stop in lyall st at 7:50am.
Runs via lyall st, high st, sladen st, cranbourne-frankston rd, hall rd, 8:02am at the cnr of McCormicks rd, hall rd, currawong dr, lyrebird dr, greenwood dr, ballarto rd 8:13am at the cnr of McCormicks rd, ballarto rd, western port hwy, hall rd, cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st, high st, lyall st then change to school bus number 10.

 

School Bus 8 Pearcedale (4155)

Depart: Fiona Dr / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) - 07:48
Depart: Madelyn Ct / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) -  07:50
Depart: Pearcedale Rd / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) -  07:55
Depart: Baxter-Tooraddin Rd / Pearcedale Rd (Pearcedale) -  08:03
Depart: Smiths La / North Rd (Cranbourne South) - 08:09
Depart: Finsbury Rd / Craig Rd (Devon Meadows) -  08:12
Depart: South Gippsland Hwy / Craig Rd (Junc\on Village)  -  08:15
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – High St stop -  08:20
Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College -  08:25
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St stop (Bay 4) - 08:25
rrive: St Peters College (West Campus) -  08:30

Bus departs the cnr of craig and browns rd at 7:48am.
Runs via browns rd,cnr of pearcedale rd at 7:55am, pearcedale rd, cnr of baxter-tooradin rd at 8:03am, pearcedale rd, north rd, cnr of smiths lane at 8:09am, north rd, craig rd, south gippsland hwy, high st, cranbourne park S/C then change to school bus number 10.

 

School Bus 13 Berwick (4167)

Depart: St Margarets School - 08:00
Depart: Rebound Ct / Webb St (Narre Warren) - near telephone boxes - 08:12
Depart: Hampton Park Secondary College - 08:22
Depart: Lyndhurst Secondary College
Arrive: Casey Grammar School - 08:45

Bus departs from gloucester ave at 7:40am.
Runs via gloucester ave, high st, princess hwy, web st, shrives rd, pound rd, hallam rd, somerville rd, parkland ave, fordholm rd, hallam rd, Lynbrook bvd, south gippsland hwy, henry Lawson dr, Hutchinson dr, Lynbrook bvd, south gippsland hwy to in front of school.

PM school service

School Bus 11 Lyndhurst secondary to narre warren/hallam (4168)

Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College - 15:10
Depart: Casey Grammar School
Depart: Lyndhurst Secondary College
Depart: Hampton Park Secondary College
Arrive: Hallam South Rd / Princes Hwy (Hallam)

Bus departs inside school grounds 3:20pm.
Runs via south gippsland hwy, henry Lawson dr, Hutchinson dr, Lynbrook bvd, hallam rd, fordholm rd, the fairway, somerville rd, vanessa dr, pound rd, shrives rd, webb st, princess hwy.

 

School Bus 8 Lyndhurst secondary to cranbourne west/Pearcedale (4163)&(4154)

Depart: Lyndhurst Secondary College - 15:15
Arrive: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:33

Bus departs inside school grounds at 3:15pm.
Runs via south gippsland hwy, camms rd, monahans rd, duff st, evens rd, cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st, lyall st to 841 bus stop at 3:41pm, lyall st, codrington st, sladen st, cameron st, south gippsland hwy, fisheries rd, finsbury rd, craig rd, north rd, pearcedale rd to baxter—tooradin rd, pearcedale rd, browns rd, craig rd, south gippsland hwy.

Depart: St Peters College - 15:33
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange (V/line stop) 
Depart: Lighthouse Christan College (Cranbourne Campus)
Arrive: South Gippsland Hwy / Craig Rd (Junc\on Village)

 

School Bus 1 Lyndhurst secondary to cranbourne (4160)

Depart: Lyndhurst Secondary College - 15:15
Depart
: St Agathas Catholic Primary School  
Arrive: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange (Bay 1) - 15:50
Bus departs inside school grounds at 3:15pm.
Runs via south gippsland hwy, clarendon st, fairbairn rd, sladen st, lyall st.