St Peters West College

AM school service

School Bus 1 Sky to St Peters (4152)

Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange (Bay 5) - 07:50
Depart: McCormicks Rd / Hall Rd (Carrum Downs) - 08:02
Depart: McCormicks Rd / Ballarto Rd (Skye) - 08:13
Arrive: St Peters College (West Campus) - 

Bus departs the Frankston stop in lyall st at 7:50am.
Runs via lyall st, high st, sladen st, cranbourne-frankston rd, hall rd, 8:02am at the cnr of McCormicks rd, hall rd, currawong dr, lyrebird dr, greenwood dr, ballarto rd 8:13am at the cnr of McCormicks rd, ballarto rd, western port hwy, hall rd, cranbourne-frankston rd to front of school.

 

School Bus 8 Pearcedale to St Peters (4155)

Depart: Fiona Dr / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) - 07:48
Depart: Madelyn Ct / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) -  07:50
Depart: Pearcedale Rd / Browns Rd (Cranbourne South) -  07:55
Depart: Baxter-Tooraddin Rd / Pearcedale Rd (Pearcedale) -  08:03
Depart: Smiths La / North Rd (Cranbourne South) - 08:09
Depart: Finsbury Rd / Craig Rd (Devon Meadows) -  08:12
Depart: South Gippsland Hwy / Craig Rd (Junc\on Village)  -  08:15
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – High St stop -  08:20
Depart: Cranbourne Secondary College -  08:25
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St stop (Bay 4) - 08:25
Arrive: St Peters College (West Campus) -  08:30

Bus departs the cnr of craig and browns rd at 7:48am.
Runs via browns rd,cnr of pearcedale rd at 7:55am, pearcedale rd, cnr of baxter-tooradin rd at 8:03am, pearcedale rd, north rd, cnr of smiths lane at 8:09am, north rd, craig rd, south gippsland hwy, high st, stawell st, codrington st lyall st, frankston bus stop at 8:25am, lyall st, high st, sladen st to front of school.

PM school service

School Bus 1 St Peters to Sky (4153)

Depart: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:30
Arrive: Hall Rd / Western Port Hwy (Cranbourne West) 

Bus departs on cranbourne-frankston rd opposite school at 3:30pm.
Runs via cranbourne-frankston rd, hall rd, currawong dr, lyrebird dr, greenwood dr, ballarto rd, western port hwy, hall rd.

 

School Bus 2 St Peters to southgateway (41xx)

Depart: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:30
Arrive: Quarry Rd / Cranbourne-Frankston Rd (Langwarrin)  

Bus departs on cranbourne-frankston rd opposite school at 3:30pm.
Runs via cranbourne-frankston rd, centre rd, southgateway, cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st.

 

School Bus 3 St Peters to EMC and Homewood road (4179) & (41xx)

Depart: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:30
Arrive: Elisabeth Murdoch College - 15:45  

Bus departs on cranbourne-frankston rd opposite school at 3:30pm.
Runs via cranbourne-frankston rd, warrandyte rd into EMC school grounds 3:40pm, warrandyte rd, cranbourne-frankston rd, western port hwy, homewood rd, pearcedale rd.

 

School Bus 8 St Peters to Pearcedale (4154)

Depart: St Peters College - 15:33
Depart: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange  
Depart: Lighthouse Christan College (Cranbourne Campus)
Arrive: South Gippsland Hwy / Craig Rd (Junc\on Village) 

Bus departs in front of school at 3:33pm.
Runs via cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st, lyall st to 841 stop at 3:41pm, lyall st, codrington st, sladen st, cameron st, south gippsland hwy, fisheries rd, finsbury rd, craig rd, north rd, pearcedale rd to baxter—tooradin rd, pearcedale rd, browns rd, craig rd, south gippsland hwy.

 

School Bus 14 St Peters to cranbourne north (4158)

Depart: St Peters College (West Campus) - 15:35
Arrive: Narre Warren-Cranbourne Rd / Hamilton Dr (Cranbourne North)

Bus departs in front of school at 3:35pm.
Runs via cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st, monahans rd, camms rd, south gippsland hwy, endeavour dr, wentworth st, south gippsland hwy, waverly park dr, huon park dr, hazelwood ave, Courtenay ave, brentwood dr, Josephine ave, Hamilton dr.

 

893 route Bus St Peters to cranbourne and Dandenong (41xx)

Depart: St Peters College (West campus) - 15:30
Arrive: Cranbourne Shopping Centre – Lyall St Interchange (Bay 2) - 16:00

Bus departs in front of school at 3:30pm.
Runs via cranbourne-frankston rd, sladen st, lyall st to Dandenong stop at 3:41pm, lyall st, codrington st, stawell st, south gippsland hwy, Lynbrook bvd, hallam rd, princess hwy, plunkett rd, McCrae st, walker st, rudduck st to Dandenong station.